Alliance of American Football (AAF) Statistics

Through games played March 17, 2019

Standings (East)

EASTWLPctPFPAScor DiffConf WConf LPctNC WNC L
Orlando Apollos510.83316699+67301.00021
Birmingham Iron420.66712393+30210.66721
Atlanta Legends240.33373160-87120.33312
Memphis Express150.16790135-45030.00012

Standings (West)

WESTWLPctPFPAScor DiffConf WConf LPctNC WNC L
San Antonio Commanders420.667133116+17210.66721
San Diego Fleet330.500140121+19210.66712
Arizona Hotshots330.500131123+8120.33321
Salt Lake Stallions240.333112121-9120.33312

Team Statistics (Offensive)

TeamPassingRushingTotalScoringPassingRushingTotalScoring
Orlando Apollos15778022379166262.83133.67396.5027.7
Arizona Hotshots12078532060131201.17142.17343.3321.8
San Diego Fleet12857262011140214.17121.00335.1723.3
Atlanta Legends1370576194673228.3396.00324.3312.2
San Antonio Commanders11437671910133190.50127.83318.3322.2
Salt Lake Stallions11786041782112196.33100.67297.0018.7
Birmingham Iron13464341780123224.3372.33296.6720.5
Memphis Express859575143490143.1795.83239.0015.0

Team Statistics (Defensive)

TeamPassingRushingTotalScoringPassingRushingTotalScoring
Orlando Apollos15778022379166262.83133.67396.5027.7
Arizona Hotshots12078532060131201.17142.17343.3321.8
San Diego Fleet12857262011140214.17121.00335.1723.3
Atlanta Legends1370576194673228.3396.00324.3312.2
San Antonio Commanders11437671910133190.50127.83318.3322.2
Salt Lake Stallions11786041782112196.33100.67297.0018.7
Birmingham Iron13464341780123224.3372.33296.6720.5
Memphis Express859575143490143.1795.83239.0015.0

Passing Statistics

NameTeamGPCompAttYardsYPATDINT2PTQB Rating
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos611619616238.281014100.8
Logan WoodsideSan Antonio Commanders69917311896.8766375.5
John WolfordArizona Hotshots69816411887.24116389.2
Luis PerezBirmingham Iron610919711615.8936365.1
Josh WoodrumSalt Lake Stallions510316010656.6655580.9
Aaron MurrayAtlanta Legends4811248136.5624175.8
Mike BercoviciSan Diego Fleet3541027917.7545171.2
Matt SimmsAtlanta Legends4611026476.3426060.4
Philip NelsonSan Diego Fleet445775136.6633075.3
Zach MettenbergerMemphis Express436544758.80311105.1
Christian HackenbergMemphis Express332622774.4703043.5
Brandon SilversMemphis Express226412646.4411079.7
Keith PriceBirmingham Iron221332527.6410197.0
Austin AllenSalt Lake Stallions216341203.5300056.0
Trevor KnightArizona Hotshots1817955.5900064.6
Alex RossSan Diego Fleet1818804.4411053.0
Matt LinehanSalt Lake Stallions1713564.3111058.5
Marquis WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders268243.0000077.1
Peter PujalsAtlanta Legends146172.8300070.1
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos61252.5010095.8
Austin ApplebyOrlando Apollos11144.0000083.3
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends20100.0000039.6
Kevin AndersonOrlando Apollos2000N/A000N/A
D'Ernest JohnsonOrlando Apollos6000N/A001N/A
Austin RehkowSalt Lake Stallions20100.0000039.6
Greg Ward, Jr.San Antonio Commanders60100.0000039.6
Dustin VaughanSan Antonio Commanders10200.0000039.6

Rushing Statistics

NameTeamGPCarriesYardsYPGYPCLongTD2PTScoring
Jhurrell PressleyArizona Hotshots67534257.004.5636118
Kenneth Farrow IISan Antonio Commanders68734056.673.91264126
Ja'Quan GardnerSan Diego Fleet66130951.505.07833018
Zac StacyMemphis Express68730250.333.47493018
D'Ernest JohnsonOrlando Apollos65229348.835.6331106
Joel BouagnonSalt Lake Stallions67828547.503.65245030
De'Veon SmithOrlando Apollos65227846.335.35402216
Trent RichardsonBirmingham Iron69122737.832.49109054
Terrell WatsonSan Diego Fleet65322737.834.28152318
Branden OliverSalt Lake Stallions4542103.893.8919118
Tim CookArizona Hotshots54219238.404.5728106
Justin StocktonArizona Hotshots63619031.675.2845106
Tarean FolstonAtlanta Legends53816933.804.4527106
Trey WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders42714937.255.5230106
Akeem HuntOrlando Apollos52412525.005.2131106
John WolfordArizona Hotshots62611318.834.3512012
Brandon RadcliffAtlanta Legends32910334.333.5515000
Terrence MageeMemphis Express6289115.173.2514012
Aaron GreenSan Antonio Commanders4188320.754.6121000
Philip NelsonSan Diego Fleet4168220.505.1314000
Lawrence PittmanAtlanta Legends4208120.254.0513000
Aaron MurrayAtlanta Legends4148120.255.7919000
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos6227712.833.5021118
Sherman BadieMemphis Express3167424.674.6318000
Brandon RossBirmingham Iron2127236.006.0016000
Marquis WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders286532.508.1317000
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends5216112.202.9015000
David CobbSan Antonio Commanders4206015.003.0010000
Luis PerezBirmingham Iron616498.173.0612012
Christian HackenbergMemphis Express394715.675.2212106
Logan WoodsideSan Antonio Commanders624437.171.799012
Ladarius PerkinsBirmingham Iron4144210.503.007000
Terrell NewbySalt Lake Stallions59394.334.3315000
Matt SimmsAtlanta Legends393712.334.1119000
Alex RossSan Diego Fleet163333.005.5014000
Keith PriceBirmingham Iron252412.004.8012000
Terron WardSalt Lake Stallions13248.008.0022000
Bishop SankeySan Diego Fleet272311.503.298000
Alton "Pig" HowardMemphis Express33227.337.3313000
Alton "Pig" HowardMemphis Express33227.337.3313000
Akrum WadleyAtlanta Legends272110.503.004000
Josh WoodrumSalt Lake Stallions55214.204.2011024
Ryan GreenOrlando Apollos131717.005.677000
Larry Rose IIIArizona Hotshots161616.002.677012
Raijon NealMemphis Express28157.501.888000
Justin ThomasAtlanta Legends55153.003.0012000
Anthony Manzo-LewisMemphis Express141414.003.507000
Mike BercoviciSan Diego Fleet37144.672.0014000
Greg Ward Jr.San Antonio Commanders63142.334.6711000
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSalt Lake Stallions62136.506.5014000
Alonzo MooreSan Antonio Commanders63132.174.336000
Ervin PhilipsAtlanta Legends42123.006.0018000
Matt AsiataSalt Lake Stallions37101.431.433106
Brian BrownSan Diego Fleet5381.602.674000
Marshaun CoprichBirmingham Iron1277.003.506000
Kaelin ClaySalt Lake Stallions2166.006.006000
Rannell HallOrlando Apollos3162.006.006000
Amir CarlisleMemphis Express1155.005.005000
Ty IsaacBirmingham Iron2252.502.503000
James QuickAtlanta Legends3151.675.005000
DeVozea FeltonBirmingham Iron5251.002.503000
Austin AllenSalt Lake Stallions1144.004.004000
Quan BrayBirmingham Iron2131.503.003000
Brandon SilversMemphis Express2131.503.003000
Kevin AndersonOrlando Apollos2231.501.504000
Zach MettenbergerMemphis Express3731.000.4322114
Montay CrockettAtlanta Legends4130.753.003000
Dontez ByrdMemphis Express2121.002.002000
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos6120.332.002000
Rashad RossArizona Hotshots4200.000.007000
Jacob HagenBirmingham Iron1100.000.000000
Austin ApplebyOrlando Apollos2200.000.001000
Sam MobleySalt Lake Stallions1200.000.002000
Paul JamesSan Diego Fleet1100.000.000000
Malachi JonesAtlanta Legends11-2-2.00-2.00-2000
Dontez FordSan Diego Fleet61-3-0.50-3.00-3000
Sam Irwin-HillSan Diego Fleet11-4-4.00-4.00-4000
Younghoe KooAtlanta Legends41-10-2.50-10.00-10000

Receiving

NameTeamGPRecTgtsYardsYPGYPCLongTD2PTScoring
Charles JohnsonOrlando Apollos6335352186.8315.79543120
Rashad RossArizona Hotshots6294145275.3315.59456138
Dontez FordSan Diego Fleet6152843572.5029.0072106
Mekale McKaySan Antonio Commanders6214235459.0016.86543120
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSalt Lake Stallions6283631752.8311.3230118
Reece HornMemphis Express6213331752.8315.1039000
Quinton PattonBirmingham Iron6255330550.8312.2042012
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos6193129749.5015.63573120
Seantavius JonesAtlanta Legends6214026544.1712.6248000
L'Damian WashingtonBirmingham Iron5153125050.0016.67832114
Malachi JonesAtlanta Legends6132721135.1716.2333106
Nelson SpruceSan Diego Fleet6183620133.5011.17292012
Alonzo MooreSan Antonio Commanders6111819332.1717.5557000
Rannell HallOrlando Apollos6172519131.8311.2437118
Trent RichardsonBirmingham Iron6274018631.006.8923118
De'Marcus AyersSan Antonio Commanders5152618336.6012.2029000
Wes SaxtonBirmingham Iron4121618345.7515.2535000
Nick TruesdellSalt Lake Stallions6181818130.1710.06393018
Adonis JenningsSalt Lake Stallions6122917028.3314.1742000
Gavin EscobarSan Diego Fleet6152216627.6711.0726000
Bug HowardAtlanta Legends5121816432.8013.6737000
Josh HuffArizona Hotshots4112316340.7514.8264000
Josh HuffArizona Hotshots4112316340.7514.8264000
Brian BrownSan Diego Fleet5152916032.0010.6729012
D'Ernest JohnsonOrlando Apollos6141915926.5011.3633106
Greg Ward, Jr.San Antonio Commanders6162915325.509.5637000
Anthony DenhamSalt Lake Stallions5132314328.6011.0030106
Richard MullaneyArizona Hotshots3131714147.0010.8531012
Keith TowbridgeAtlanta Legends5142013927.809.9318000
Marcus BaughSan Diego Fleet691813422.3314.8935106
Marquis BundyArizona Hotshots592112625.2014.0022024
Chris ThompsonOrlando Apollos581612324.6015.3854000
Montay CrockettAtlanta Legends491211729.2513.0026106
Tarean FolstonAtlanta Legends5192211022.005.79362012
Tobias PalmerBirmingham Iron6121810818.009.0029000
Ja'Quan GardnerSan Diego Fleet6121410717.838.9225000
Scott OrndoffOrlando Apollos46710526.2517.5030106
Alton "Pig" HowardMemphis Express6142810217.007.2928000
Freddie MartinoArizona Hotshots5101910220.4010.2023000
Zac StacyMemphis Express6131710116.837.7731106
Akrum WadleyAtlanta Legends211119949.509.0033000
James QuickAtlanta Legends49189724.2510.7820000
Ervin PhillipsAtlanta Legends59179619.2010.6721000
DeVozea FeltonBirmingham Iron56139619.2016.0034012
Kenny BellSalt Lake Stallions511209018.008.1817012
Gerald ChristianArizona Hotshots610139015.009.0022106
Devin LucienMemphis Express47118922.2512.7130106
Sherman BadieMemphis Express3348729.0029.0056000
Justin ThomasAtlanta Legends411168220.507.4515012
Thomas DuarteArizona Hotshots36108026.6713.3321118
Dontez ByrdMemphis Express4597919.7515.8046000
Jamal RobinsonBirmingham Iron3257826.0039.0040000
Jhurrell PressleyArizona Hotshots69177212.008.00302012
Dan WilliamsMemphis Express17117070.0010.0040000
Terrell NewbySalt Lake Stallions58116813.608.5023024
Brian TymsSalt Lake Stallions38156822.678.5016000
Kenneth Farrow IISan Antonio Commanders6786711.179.5743000
Ladarius PerkinsBirmingham Iron514166513.004.649000
Cameron ClearSan Antonio Commanders38116421.338.0015000
Sean PriceOrlando Apollos3356220.6720.6748012
Gerrard SheppardMemphis Express2375728.5019.0040106
Ishmael HymanOrlando Apollos3355518.3318.3323000
Evan RodriguezSan Antonio Commanders5595410.8010.80332216
Ben JohnsonSan Diego Fleet48105213.006.50182012
Jordan LeslieSalt Lake Stallions3684916.338.1713118
Donteea Dye Jr.Orlando Apollos4454611.5011.5020106
Brandon RadcliffAtlanta Legends38104314.335.389000
Aaron GreenSan Antonio Commanders3684314.337.1723000
Laquvionte GonzalezSan Diego Fleet2134321.5043.0043000
Brandon BarnesMemphis Express3663913.006.5010000
Terrence MageeMemphis Express566367.206.0019106
Branden OliverSalt Lake Stallions469358.755.8320000
Akeem HuntOrlando Apollos437358.7511.6719012
Josh StewartSan Antonio Commanders449348.508.5015000
Braedon BowmanBirmingham Iron1223232.0016.0017000
Brandon RossBirmingham Iron2223216.0016.0030106
Trey WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders457297.255.809000
Charles Standberry Jr.Atlanta Legends335289.339.3311000
Kaelin ClaySalt Lake Stallions2592713.505.4014000
Terrell WatsonSan Diego Fleet655274.505.4012106
Justin StocktonArizona Hotshots444266.506.5013000
Francis OwusuSan Diego Fleet4317256.258.3313106
Dres AndersonSalt Lake Stallions1242525.0012.5013000
Kameron KellySan Diego Fleet2362211.007.3311000
Matt WeiserOrlando Apollos348217.005.258012
Connor HamlettArizona Hotshots335217.007.0011000
Weslye SaundersBirmingham Iron2362110.507.009000
Tanner BaldereeSalt Lake Stallions2222110.5010.5016000
Joel BouagnonSalt Lake Stallions647183.004.5011000
Marshaun CoprichBirmingham Iron1331818.006.0010000
De'Veon SmithOrlando Apollos537183.606.008012
Darius HamiltonSalt Lake Stallions1111717.0017.0017000
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends459164.003.209000
Amba Etta-TawoBirmingham Iron1251616.008.009000
Ty IsaacBirmingham Iron234136.504.339000
Cole HuntSan Antonio Commanders226136.506.509000
Adrien RobinsonMemphis Express334124.004.007000
Bishop SankeySan Diego Fleet234126.004.005000
Austin TraylorSalt Lake Stallions426123.006.009000
Stehly RedenSan Antonio Commanders223126.006.007106
Tim CookArizona Hotshots423112.755.507106
Fabian GuerraMemphis Express216115.5011.0011000
Raijon NealMemphis Express246105.002.5010000
Lawrence PittmanAtlanta Legends1231010.005.0010000
Connor DavisBirmingham Iron23594.503.004000
John DiarseSan Antonio Commanders11499.009.009000
Kayaune RossMemphis Express21573.507.007000
David CobbSan Antonio Commanders22352.502.505000
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos21152.505.005106
Quan BrayBirmingham Iron30300.00#DIV/0!0000
Marvin Bracy-Williams Jr.Orlando Apollos10100.00#DIV/0!0000
Matt AsiataSalt Lake Stallions30300.00#DIV/0!0000
Sam MobleySalt Lake Stallions20400.00#DIV/0!0000
Paul JamesSan Diego Fleet10100.00#DIV/0!0000