Alliance of American Football (AAF) Statistics

Through games played March 31, 2019

Standings (East)

EASTWLPctPFPAScor DiffConf WConf LPctNC WNC L
xy-Orlando Apollos710.875236136+100501.00021
x-Birmingham Iron530.625165133+32320.60021
Memphis Express260.250152194-42140.20012
Atlanta Legends260.25088213-125140.20012

x-clinched playoff; y-clinched conference

Standings (West)

WESTWLPctPFPAScor DiffConf WConf LPctNC WNC L
Arizona Hotshots530.625186144+42320.60021
San Antonio Commanders530.625158154+4320.60021
San Diego Fleet350.375158161-3230.40012
Salt Lake Stallions350.375135143-8230.40012

Team Statistics (Offensive)

TeamPassingRushingTotalScoringPassingRushingTotalScoring
Orlando Apollos208410253109236260.5128.13388.6329.5
Arizona Hotshots161811332751186202.25141.63343.8823.3
San Diego Fleet17988882686158224.75111.00335.7519.8
Atlanta Legends1746721246788218.2590.13308.3811.0
San Antonio Commanders145110012452158181.375125.13306.5019.8
Salt Lake Stallions15427482290135192.7593.50286.2516.9
Birmingham Iron16266312257165203.2578.88282.1320.6
Memphis Express14346942128152179.2586.75266.0019.0

Team Statistics (Defensive)

TeamPassingRushingTotalScoringPassingRushingTotalScoring
Orlando Apollos208410253109236260.5128.13388.6329.5
Arizona Hotshots161811332751186202.25141.63343.8823.3
San Diego Fleet17988882686158224.75111.00335.7519.8
Atlanta Legends1746721246788218.2590.13308.3811.0
San Antonio Commanders145110012452158181.375125.13306.5019.8
Salt Lake Stallions15427482290135192.7593.50286.2516.9
Birmingham Iron16266312257165203.2578.88282.1320.6
Memphis Express14346942128152179.2586.75266.0019.0

Passing Statistics

NameTeamGPCompAttYardsYPATDINTQB Rating
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos815725921508.3013399.1
John WolfordArizona Hotshots813020616167.8414795.9
Luis PerezBirmingham Iron813525814615.665666.1
Josh WoodrumSalt Lake Stallions714622714496.386876.4
Logan WoodsideSan Antonio Commanders811620113856.897873.9
Mike BercoviciSan Diego Fleet59819213116.835962.2
Aaron MurrayAtlanta Legends610315910486.593775.1
Matt SimmsAtlanta Legends6791328426.382761.5
Brandon SilversMemphis Express4801257996.394286.1
Philip NelsonSan Diego Fleet445775136.663375.3
Zach MettenbergerMemphis Express436544758.8031105.1
Keith PriceBirmingham Iron323352838.0910100.1
Christian HackenbergMemphis Express332622774.470343.5
Marquis WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders425342035.971098.0
Austin AllenSalt Lake Stallions216341203.530056.0
Trevor KnightArizona Hotshots1817955.590064.6
Alex RossSan Diego Fleet1818804.441153.0
Alex RossSan Diego Fleet1818804.441153
Johnny ManzielMemphis Express258617.630146.4
Matt LinehanSalt Lake Stallions1713564.311158.5
Peter PujalsAtlanta Legends146172.830070.1
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos71252.501095.8
Austin ApplebyOrlando Apollos11144.000083.3
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends20100.000039.6
Kevin AndersonOrlando Apollos30100.000039.6
Austin RehkowSalt Lake Stallions80100.000039.6
Greg Ward, Jr.San Antonio Commanders70100.000039.6
Dustin VaughanSan Antonio Commanders10200.000039.6

Rushing Statistics

NameTeamGPCarriesYardsYPGYPCLongTD
Jhurrell PressleyArizona Hotshots89643053.754.48361
Kenneth Farrow IISan Antonio Commanders810637246.503.51264
D'Ernest JohnsonOrlando Apollos86437146.385.80312
Trent RichardsonBirmingham Iron812536645.752.931811
Joel BouagnonSalt Lake Stallions810236545.633.58246
De'Veon SmithOrlando Apollos87534543.134.60406
Zac StacyMemphis Express810131539.383.12493
Ja'Quan GardnerSan Diego Fleet76431144.434.86833
Tim CookArizona Hotshots75627539.294.91283
Terrell WatsonSan Diego Fleet76327138.714.30153
Justin StocktonArizona Hotshots84323329.135.42451
Tarean FolstonAtlanta Legends75622331.863.98271
Branden OliverSalt Lake Stallions45421052.503.89191
Trey WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders64020534.175.13301
Akeem HuntOrlando Apollos73718526.435.00311
John WolfordArizona Hotshots83616020.004.44351
Brandon RadcliffAtlanta Legends54115631.203.80150
David CobbSan Antonio Commanders63513722.833.91200
Terrence MageeMemphis Express84013416.753.35172
Marquis WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders42112030.005.71170
Bishop SankeySan Diego Fleet43011929.753.97220
Aaron GreenSan Antonio Commanders6259816.333.92210
Aaron MurrayAtlanta Legends6199616.005.05190
Terron WardSalt Lake Stallions3288628.673.07220
Philip NelsonSan Diego Fleet4168220.505.13140
Lawrence PittmanAtlanta Legends4208120.254.05130
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos824799.883.29211
Luis PerezBirmingham Iron824759.383.13120
Sherman BadieMemphis Express3167424.674.63180
Brandon RossBirmingham Iron2127236.006.00160
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends724669.432.75150
Christian HackenbergMemphis Express394715.675.22121
Logan WoodsideSan Antonio Commanders826455.631.7390
Terrell NewbySalt Lake Stallions711436.143.91150
Ladarius PerkinsBirmingham Iron4144210.503.0070
Johnny ManzielMemphis Express253819.007.60130
Matt SimmsAtlanta Legends393712.334.11190
Alex RossSan Diego Fleet163333.005.50140
Keith PriceBirmingham Iron3123010.002.50120
Marshaun CoprichBirmingham Iron35279.005.40120
Josh WoodrumSalt Lake Stallions710243.432.40110
Alton "Pig" HowardMemphis Express33227.337.33130
Brandon SilversMemphis Express44225.505.50110
Mike BercoviciSan Diego Fleet49225.502.44140
Akrum WadleyAtlanta Legends272110.503.0040
Kevin AndersonOrlando Apollos33196.336.33160
Ryan GreenOrlando Apollos131717.005.6770
Larry Rose IIIArizona Hotshots161616.002.6770
Malachi JonesAtlanta Legends62162.678.00180
Raijon NealMemphis Express28157.501.8880
Justin ThomasAtlanta Legends55153.003.00120
Anthony Manzo-LewisMemphis Express24147.003.5070
Greg Ward Jr.San Antonio Commanders74142.003.50110
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSalt Lake Stallions62132.176.50140
Alonzo MooreSan Antonio Commanders74131.863.2560
Paul JamesSan Diego Fleet24126.003.00100
Ervin PhilipsAtlanta Legends42123.006.00180
DeVozea FeltonBirmingham Iron63111.833.6760
Trevor KnightArizona Hotshots24105.002.5071
Matt AsiataSalt Lake Stallions37103.331.4331
D. HollimanArizona Hotshots1199.009.0090
Brian BrownSan Diego Fleet5381.602.6740
K. HilliardMemphis Express1466.001.50110
Kaelin ClaySalt Lake Stallions2163.006.0060
Rannell HallOrlando Apollos3162.006.0060
Amir CarlisleMemphis Express1155.005.0050
Ty IsaacBirmingham Iron2252.502.5030
James QuickAtlanta Legends3151.675.0050
Austin AllenSalt Lake Stallions1144.004.0040
Quan BrayBirmingham Iron2131.503.0030
Zach MettenbergerMemphis Express3731.000.4322
Montay CrockettAtlanta Legends4130.753.0030
Dontez ByrdMemphis Express2121.002.0020
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos6120.332.0020
Rashad RossArizona Hotshots4200.000.0070
Jacob HagenBirmingham Iron1100.000.0000
R. WinslowMemphis Express1100.000.0000
Austin ApplebyOrlando Apollos2200.000.0010
Dontez FordSan Diego Fleet61-3-0.50-3.00-30
Sam Irwin-HillSan Diego Fleet11-4-4.00-4.00-40
Sam MobleySalt Lake Stallions23-5-2.50-1.6720
Younghoe KooAtlanta Legends41-10-2.50-10.00-100

Receiving

NameTeamGPRecTgtsYardsYPGYPCLongTD
Charles JohnsonOrlando Apollos8457068785.8815.27545
Rashad RossArizona Hotshots8365158372.8816.19587
Dontez FordSan Diego Fleet6152843572.5029.00721
Reece HornMemphis Express7284243061.4315.36391
Nelson SpruceSan Diego Fleet8386642653.2511.21292
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSalt Lake Stallions8364741451.7511.50301
Mekale McKaySan Antonio Commanders7224637553.5717.05544
Quinton PattonBirmingham Iron8336837246.5011.27420
Jalin MarshallOrlando Apollos8264436445.5014.00573
Malachi JonesAtlanta Legends8223931239.0014.18332
Seantavius JonesAtlanta Legends8245029837.2512.42480
Nick TruesdellSalt Lake Stallions8242726933.6311.21393
Rannell HallOrlando Apollos8202925832.2512.90471
L'Damian WashingtonBirmingham Iron7153425035.7116.67832
Wes SaxtonBirmingham Iron6172223138.5013.59351
D'Ernest JohnsonOrlando Apollos8223022428.0010.18331
Brian BrownSan Diego Fleet7204222432.0011.20290
Bug HowardAtlanta Legends7172422031.4312.94370
De'Marcus AyersSan Antonio Commanders7173121931.2912.88290
Alonzo MooreSan Antonio Commanders8132221827.2516.77570
Greg Ward, Jr.San Antonio Commanders8224021426.759.73370
Richard MullaneyArizona Hotshots5202421342.6010.65310
Adonis JenningsSalt Lake Stallions8173721026.2512.35420
Marcus BaughSan Diego Fleet8132720826.0016.00382
Trent RichardsonBirmingham Iron8325020525.636.41231
Keith TowbridgeAtlanta Legends7172719628.0011.53220
Anthony DenhamSalt Lake Stallions7183317925.579.94301
Marquis BundyArizona Hotshots7132517825.4313.69220
Gavin EscobarSan Diego Fleet7162817625.1411.00260
Justin ThomasAtlanta Legends6162417429.0010.88490
Dan WilliamsMemphis Express3172916454.679.65401
Josh HuffArizona Hotshots4112316340.7514.82640
Tarean FolstonAtlanta Legends7263216323.296.27362
Evan RodriguezSan Antonio Commanders7121616022.8613.33472
Gerald ChristianArizona Hotshots8142015819.7511.29351
Alton "Pig" HowardMemphis Express7173315722.439.24360
Gerrard SheppardMemphis Express3122115551.6712.92401
Zac StacyMemphis Express8182313817.257.67311
Donteea Dye Jr.Orlando Apollos67913322.1719.00652
Dontez ByrdMemphis Express5101613126.2013.10461
Montay CrockettAtlanta Legends5101313026.0013.00261
Scott OrndoffOrlando Apollos57813026.0018.57301
Tobias PalmerBirmingham Iron8132012916.139.92290
Freddie MartinoArizona Hotshots6112212621.0011.45240
Jamal RobinsonBirmingham Iron531012424.8041.33460
Chris ThompsonOrlando Apollos581612324.6015.38540
Devin LucienMemphis Express591311322.6012.56301
Thomas DuarteArizona Hotshots581311122.2013.88262
Terrell NewbySalt Lake Stallions7131811115.868.54231
Ja'Quan GardnerSan Diego Fleet7121510715.298.92250
Akrum WadleyAtlanta Legends211119949.509.00330
James QuickAtlanta Legends510209819.609.80200
Kenny BellSalt Lake Stallions712229713.868.08170
Ervin PhillipsAtlanta Legends59179619.2010.67210
DeVozea FeltonBirmingham Iron56139619.2016.00340
Kenneth Farrow IISan Antonio Commanders812149511.887.92430
Amba Etta-TawoBirmingham Iron35108729.0017.40270
Sherman BadieMemphis Express3348729.0029.00560
Jhurrell PressleyArizona Hotshots811208610.757.82302
Brian TymsSalt Lake Stallions411188220.507.45160
Francis OwusuSan Diego Fleet711228011.437.27211
Terrell WatsonSan Diego Fleet8812779.639.63411
Brandon BarnesMemphis Express59127515.008.33280
Ben JohnsonSan Diego Fleet612157512.506.25182
Cameron ClearSan Antonio Commanders510137214.407.20150
Jordan LeslieSalt Lake Stallions510137114.207.10131
Trey WilliamsSan Antonio Commanders69117111.837.89361
Ladarius PerkinsBirmingham Iron514166513.004.6490
Sean PriceOrlando Apollos3356220.6720.67480
Ishmael HymanOrlando Apollos5486012.0015.00230
Terrence MageeMemphis Express71115578.145.18191
Marshaun CoprichBirmingham Iron3675618.679.33200
Aaron GreenSan Antonio Commanders4795313.257.57230
Akeem HuntOrlando Apollos6510498.179.80190
Brandon RadcliffAtlanta Legends51114469.204.18130
Josh StewartSan Antonio Commanders5611448.807.33150
Braedon BowmanBirmingham Iron3464314.3310.75171
Laquvionte GonzalezSan Diego Fleet3154314.3343.00430
Matt WeiserOrlando Apollos5612418.206.83120
Connor HamlettArizona Hotshots4574010.008.00140
Adrien RobinsonMemphis Express578408.005.71130
Denard RobinsonAtlanta Legends6712376.175.29120
Branden OliverSalt Lake Stallions469358.755.83200
Brandon RossBirmingham Iron2223216.0016.00301
John DiarseSan Antonio Commanders34103110.337.7590
Tanner BaldereeSalt Lake Stallions3333010.0010.00160
Joel BouagnonSalt Lake Stallions8610303.755.00110
De'Veon SmithOrlando Apollos859293.635.80110
Justin StocktonArizona Hotshots866283.504.67130
Charles Standberry Jr.Atlanta Legends335289.339.33110
Kaelin ClaySalt Lake Stallions2592713.505.40140
A. CarlisleMemphis Express2362512.508.33110
Dres AndersonSalt Lake Stallions1242525.0012.50130
Kameron KellySan Diego Fleet2362211.007.33110
Weslye SaundersBirmingham Iron2362110.507.0090
Bishop SankeySan Diego Fleet456205.004.0050
Darius HamiltonSalt Lake Stallions1111717.0017.00170
D. HollimanArizona Hotshots1111515.0015.00151
Ty IsaacBirmingham Iron234136.504.3390
Cole HuntSan Antonio Commanders226136.506.5090
Austin TraylorSalt Lake Stallions527122.406.0090
Stehly RedenSan Antonio Commanders223126.006.0071
Tim CookArizona Hotshots423112.755.5071
Fabian GuerraMemphis Express216115.5011.00110
David CobbSan Antonio Commanders334113.673.6760
Paul JamesSan Diego Fleet212115.5011.00110
Lawrence PittmanAtlanta Legends1231010.005.00100
Raijon NealMemphis Express246105.002.50100
Connor DavisBirmingham Iron23594.503.0040
Sam MobleySalt Lake Stallions31693.009.0090
Kayaune RossMemphis Express21573.507.0070
K. HilliardMemphis Express12277.003.5070
Terron WardSalt Lake Stallions32372.333.5070
Anthony Manzo-LewisMemphis Express21163.006.0060
Garrett GilbertOrlando Apollos21152.505.0051
J. SutherlandAtlanta Legends11122.002.0020
Peter PujalsAtlanta Legends10100.00#DIV/0!00
Quan BrayBirmingham Iron30300.00#DIV/0!00
Marvin Bracy-Williams Jr.Orlando Apollos10100.00#DIV/0!00
Matt AsiataSalt Lake Stallions30300.00#DIV/0!00
K. LewisSan Diego Fleet20200.00#DIV/0!00